College of Graduate Studies Spring 2020 Graduates
Congratulations to graduates from the College of Graduate Studies class of 2020.
Stephen Stoynoff, Dean
Doctor of Education
Doctor of Psychology
Master of Accounting
Master of Arts
Master of Arts in Teaching
Master of Business Administration
Master of Fine Arts
Master of Public Administration
Master of Science
Master of Science in Nursing
Professional Science Masters
Specialist
Doctor of Education
Wayne D. Finseth
Rochester, MN
Educational Leadership
Advisor: Dr. Scott Wurdinger
Dissertation: "Alignment or Detachment: College Educators' Perceptions of Experiential Learning Pedagogy"
Carrie L. Naughton
Burnsville, MN
Educational Leadership
Advisor: Dr. Jason Kaufman
Dissertation: "Effects of Synchronous Group Work on Learning and Community in Online Mathematics at Community College"
Erica E. Stene Winkler
Zimmerman, MN
Counselor Education & Supervision
Advisor: Dr. Diane Coursol
Cory W. Strasser
Pipestone, MN
Educational Leadership
Advisor: Dr. Candace Raskin
Dissertation: "High School Math and Language Arts Teachers' Experience Meeting the Mental Health Needs of Anxious High-Poverty, Rural Schools: A Qualitative Phenomenological Study"
Lina C. Wang
Mankato, MN
Educational Leadership
Advisor: Dr. Ginger Zierdt
Bradley M. Wolfe
Nicollet, MN
Educational Leadership
Advisor: Dr. Scott Wurdinger
Dissertation: "Managing Students as Volunteers: Community Organizations' Perspectives of Service-Learning Placements"
DOCTOR OF PSYCHOLOGY
Lindsey A. Finch
Mankato, MN
School Psychology
Advisor: Dr. Shawna Petersen-Brown
Dissertation: "Assessing the Perceived Effectiveness and Acceptability of Pre-Referral Intervention Team Procedures by School Teams: Continued Validation of the Pre- Referral Intervention Team Inventory"
Ashlee Lundberg
Litchfield, MN
School Psychology
Advisor: Dr. Shawna Petersen-Brown
Dissertation: “Applying Peer Tutoring to Spelling at the Elementary Level”
MASTER OF ACCOUNTING
Zachary J. Benzkofer
North Mankato, MN
Accounting
Advisor: Dr. Byron Pike
Edward F. Conley
Savage, MN
Accounting
Advisor: Dr. Ferdinand Siagian
Jacob D. Delesha
Owatonna, MN
Accounting
Advisor: Dr. Byron Pike
Parker Erickson
Plymouth, MN
Accounting
Advisor: Dr. Byron Pike
Nathan Lee
Mankato, MN
Accounting
Advisor: Dr. Byron Pike
Abigail R. Meyer
Fort Pierre, SD
Accounting
Advisor: Dr. Abo-El-Yazeed Habib
Abdullah Siddique
Brooklyn Center, MN
Accounting
Advisor: Dr. William Brown
Samantha L. Tramp
Delano, MN
Accounting
Advisor: Dr. Oksana Kim
Shannon J. Veeraboina
Minnetonka, MN
Accounting
Advisor: Dr. William Brown
MASTER OF ARTS
Hashem Alrefai
Minneapolis, MN
Sociology: General
Advisor: Dr. Afroza Anwary
Saurabh Anand
Mankato, MN
English
Advisor: Dr. Nancy Drescher
Jacy Anyanwu
Mankato, MN
Clinical Psychology
Advisor: Dr. Daniel Houlihan
Austin C. Bauer
Luverne, MN
Physical Education
Advisor: Dr. Susan Tarr
Morghan Bean
Muscatine, IA
Sport & Exercise Psychology
Advisor: Dr. Cindra Kamphoff
Alexander T. Beck
Ham Lake, MN
Sport Management
Advisor: Dr. Emily Houghton
Bridget M. Bednar
Pierz, MN
Physical Education
Advisor: Dr. Susan Tarr
Brian A. Bertness
Hutchinson, MN
Mathematics
Advisor: Dr. Wook Kim
Tomer Blas
Mankato, MN
Sport & Exercise Psychology
Advisor: Dr. Michelle McAlarnen
Emily M. Boduch
Lapeer, MI
Clinical Psychology
Advisor: Dr. Angelica Aguirre
Stephen L. Burgdorf
Minneapolis, MN
English
Advisor: Dr. Roland Nord
Andrew M. Burk
North Mankato, MN
Sport Management
Advisor: Dr. Suzannah Armentrout
Cydney Coffey
Eden Prairie, MN
Sport & Exercise Psychology
Advisor: Dr. Cindra Kamphoff
Connor G. Croan
Highlands Ranch, CO
Sport & Exercise Psychology
Advisor: Dr. Cindra Kamphoff
Samantha Crowley
Green Bay, WI
Sport & Exercise Psychology
Advisor: Dr. Cindra Kamphoff
Ciana E. Curran
Mankato, MN
Sport & Exercise Psychology
Advisor: Dr. Cindra Kamphoff
Chelseanne L. Davidson
Stacy, MN
Clinical Psychology
Advisor: Dr. Jeffrey Buchanan
Binod S. Dhami
Mankato, MN
English
Advisor: Dr. Sarah Henderson Lee
Anfa M. Diiriye
Rochester, MN
Sociology: General
Advisor: Dr. Aaron Hoy
Nicholas J. Dorek
Champlin, MN
Physical Education
Advisor: Dr. Susan Tarr
Abigail J. Dye
Clinical Psychology
Advisor: Dr. Jeffrey Buchanan
Seth J. Elwood
Faribault, MN
Sport & Exercise Psychology
Advisor: Dr. Cindra Kamphoff
Frida Farstad Eriksson
Mankato, MN
Sport & Exercise Psychology
Advisor: Dr. Cindra Kamphoff
Mikaela A. Fischer
Mankato, MN
Sport & Exercise Psychology
Advisor: Dr. Cindra Kamphoff
Sarah C. Fischer
White Bear, MN
History
Advisor: Dr. Justin Biel
Laura Fossum
Willmar, MN
Physical Education
Advisor: Dr. Susan Tarr
Trevor Frey
Mankato, MN
Industrial/Organizational Psychology
Advisor: Dr. Lisa Perez
Jacklyn A. Gehling
East Bethel, MN
Clinical Psychology
Advisor: Dr. Jeffrey Buchanan
Michele D. Giacomucci
West Chester, PA
English
Advisor: Dr. Roland Nord
Dallas E. Gonzales
South Saint Paul, MN
Sport Management
Advisor: Dr. Jon Lim
Kristoffer W. Goodman
Burnsville, MN
Sport & Exercise Psychology
Advisor: Dr. Cindra Kamphoff
Megan E. Gossfeld
Chanhassen, MN
Sport & Exercise Psychology
Advisor: Dr. Cindra Kamphoff
Jared A. Grams
North Branch, MN
Physical Education
Advisor: Dr. Ben Schwamberger
Michelle G. Griffin
English
Advisor: Dr. Elizabeth Williamsen
Kurt E. Grunzke
Mankato, MN
Mathematics
Advisor: Dr. Namyong Lee
Pradeep Aswini Gurrala
Apple Valley, MN
Theatre Arts
Advisor: Dr. Paul Hustoles
Beth A. Hamilton
Austin, MN
Art
Advisor: Elizabeth Miller
Sarah B. Huttner
Mankato, MN
Art
Advisor: Joshua Winkler
Alexis Jackson
Maywood, IL
Sociology: General
Advisor: Dr. Sarah Epplen
Krissy T. Jackson
Farmington, MN
English
Advisor: Dr. Dawn Armfield
Tammy Jordan
Newmarket, NH
English
Advisor: Dr. Lee Tesdell
Nicholas Jurney
Germantown, WI
Communication Studies
Advisor: Dr. Christopher Brown
Md Enamul Kabir Far
Rockaway, NY
Communication Studies
Advisor: Dr. Christopher Brown
Megan K. Kenady
Maple Plain, MN
Physical Education
Advisor: Dr. Susan Tarr
Jamie C. Kenyon
East Amherst, NY
Sport & Exercise Psychology
Advisor: Dr. Michelle McAlarnen
Firdavs A. Khaydarov
Mankato, MN
Clinical Psychology
Advisor: Dr. Jeffrey Buchanan
Tanner M. Krutzig
Albertville, MN
Physical Education
Advisor: Dr. Susan Tarr
Philip Lewis
Las Vegas, NV
English
Advisor: Dr. Roland Nord
Alexi Licata
Gladstone, IL
Industrial/Organizational Psychology
Advisor: Dr. Lisa Perez
Hsin Ching Liou
Mankato, MN
English
Advisor: Dr. Glen Poupore
Samuel D. Maertens
Mankato, MN
English
Advisor: Dr. Melissa Purdue
Juan F. Marin
Pembroke Pines, FL
Industrial/Organizational Psychology
Advisor: Dr. Lisa Perez
Peter Marino
Pittsford, NY
English
Advisor: Dr. Abigail Bakke
Lauren Martone
South Windsor, CT
Clinical Psychology
Advisor: Dr. Angelica Aguirre
Sarah G. Mason
Des Moines, IA
Industrial/Organizational Psychology
Advisor: Dr. Lisa Perez
Manami Matsuoka
Mankato, MN
Communication Studies
Advisor: Dr. Christopher Brown
Ally A. Meserole
Dorchester, WI
English
Advisor: Dr. Jacqueline Arnold
Katie L. Meyer
Grey Eagle, MN
Physical Education
Advisor: Dr. Ben Schwamberger
Rebecca H. Miller
Duluth, MN
English
Advisor: Dr. Gwen Westerman
Jason T. Montonye
Graceville, MN
Sport Management
Advisor: Dr. Suzannah Armentrout
Jiacheng Mu
Mankato, MN
English
Advisor: Dr. Paolo Infante
Brett W. Nelson
Mankato, MN
Sport Management
Advisor: Dr. Suzannah Armentrout
Laxmi P. Ojha
Mankato, MN
English
Advisor: Dr. Sarah Henderson Lee
Samuel P. Orinstien
Mound, MN
Sociology: General
Advisor: Dr. Dennis Waskul
Jenna L. Orth
Melrose, MN
Physical Education
Advisor: Dr. Susan Tarr
Ashley Parent
Mankato, MN
Gender & Women's Studies
Advisor: Dr. Ana Perez
Ryan R. Petersen
Buffalo, MN
Physical Education
Advisor: Dr. Susan Tarr
Iloria V. Phoenix
Mankato, MN
Clinical Psychology
Advisor: Dr. Angelica Aguirre
Emily J. Raulston
Covington, LA
Industrial/Organizational Psychology
Advisor: Dr. Lisa Perez
Michael D. Riemer
Carver, MN
Physical Education
Advisor: Dr. Ben Schwamberger
Jacob J. Ryan
Apple Valley, MN
Sport Management
Advisor: Dr. Emily Houghton
Abdul Khaliq Sahibzada
Mankato, MN
English
Advisor: Dr. Sarah Henderson Lee
Thesis: "World Englishes Approaches to the Teaching of Writing: A Survey of Afghan University English Teachers"
Jason D. Sanderson
Omaha, NE
Physical Education
Advisor: Dr. Susan Tarr
Jillian M. Schemenauer
Chippewa Falls, WI
Communication Studies
Advisor: Dr. David Engen
Nabo P. Selman
Glen Ellyn, IL
English
Advisor: Dr. Nancy Drescher
Paige T. Shoutz
Buffalo, MN
Clinical Psychology
Advisor: Dr. Jeffrey Buchanan
Katelyn D. Smith
Mankato, MN
Clinical Psychology
Advisor: Dr. Jeffrey Buchanan
Lucas M. Sterny
Ellsworth, WI
Sport Management
Advisor: Dr. Jon Lim
Alexander H. Techy
Mankato, MN
Industrial/Organizational Psychology
Advisor: Dr. Kristie Campana
Thesis: "The Effects of Transformational Leadership on Sales Performance in a Multi-Level Marketing Organization"
Hannah N. Tilstra
Sartell, MN
Industrial/Organizational Psychology
Advisor: Dr. Andrea Lassiter
Aimee N. Tripp
Fridley, MN
Industrial/Organizational Psychology
Advisor: Dr. Lisa Perez
Alexander Ulmer
Industrial/Organizational Psychology
Advisor: Dr. Lisa Perez
Christina M. van Essen
Mankato, MN
Communication Studies
Advisor: Dr. Kristen Cvancara
Thesis: "Intercultural Communication Apprehension: A multidimensional perspective of communication between international and domestic students"
Mitchell Walters
Ottawa, KS
Sport Management
Advisor: Dr. Jon Lim
Shir Wasserman
Mankato, MN
Sport & Exercise Psychology
Advisor: Dr. Michelle McAlarnen
Collin M. Wilmes
Mankato, MN
Sport Management
Advisor: Dr. Suzannah Armentrout
Ines Wingert
North Mankato, MN
English
Advisor: Dr. Lee Tesdell
Madeleine L. Winkler
Mankato, MN
Communication Studies
Advisor: Dr. Anne Kerber
Jack J. Wychor
Shoreview, MN
Industrial/Organizational Psychology
Advisor: Dr. Lisa Perez
Roberta Zamma Gallarati
St Peter, MN
Art
Advisor: Elizabeth Miller
Brandon P. Zurick
Burnsville, MN
Sport & Exercise Psychology
Advisor: Dr. Michelle McAlarnen
MASTER OF ARTS IN TEACHING
Tyler E. Benschoter
Fairmont, MN
Education
Advisor: Dr. Roland Nord
Michelle L. Carpenter
St Anthony, MN
Education
Advisor: Dr. Teresa Kruizenga
Carolyn M. Hartwell
Northfield, MN
Education
Advisor: Dr. Teresa Kruizenga
Brooke T. Jones
Waterloo, IA
Education
Advisor: Dr. Scott Page
Paola Rodeback
Saint Peter, MN
Education
Advisor: Dr. Bernadette Castillo
MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
Joshua D. Bobowski
Saint Louis Park, MN
Business Administration
Advisor: Dr. Marilyn Fox
Andrew N. David
Elk River, MN
Business Administration
Advisor: Dr. Marilyn Fox
Christopher C. Fox
Minneapolis, MN
Business Administration
Advisor: Dr. Christine Mahoney
Bill F. Francis
Jordan, MN
Business Administration
Advisor: Dr. Marilyn Fox
Michael W. Mulvihill
North Mankato, MN
Business Administration
Advisor: Dr. Marilyn Fox
Matthew J. Netland
Plymouth, MN
Business Administration
Advisor: Dr. Marilyn Fox
Zhiyu Qiao
Mankato, MN
Business Administration
Advisor: Dr. Marilyn Fox
Mallory M. Sackey
St. Michael, MN
Business Administration
Advisor: Dr. Marilyn Fox
Diego Villalpando de la Garza E
Mankato, MN
Business Administration
Advisor: Dr. Marilyn Fox
David A. Wentzel
Mankato, MN
Business Administration
Advisor: Dr. Marilyn Fox
MASTER OF FINE ARTS
Trevor L. Belt
Mankato, MN
Theatre Arts
Advisor: Dr. Heather Hamilton
Casey L. Cromwell
Colorado Springs, CO
Creative Writing
Advisor: Candace Black
Martha J. Cubillos Caceres
Woodbury, MN
Theatre Arts
Advisor: Dr. Paul Hustoles
Tianna M. Ebnet
Kasson, MN
Creative Writing
Advisor: Richard Robbins
Ashley D. Gunn
Coeur d'Alene, ID
Theatre Arts
Advisor: Dr. Paul Hustoles
Seth Honerman
Mankato, MN
Theatre Arts
Advisor: Dr. Heather Hamilton
Benjamin Kramer
Mankato, MN
Theatre Arts
Advisor: John Paul
Natalie R. Martell
Mankato, MN
Creative Writing
Advisor: Richard Robbins
Sandiana Mervil
North Port, FL
Theatre Arts
Advisor: Melissa Rosenberger
William A. Musgrove
Arnolds Park, IA
Creative Writing
Advisor: Richard Robbins
Ashley Richardson
Hempstead, NY
Creative Writing
Advisor: Robin Becker
Hannah E. Schultz
Lexington, KY
Creative Writing
Advisor: Robin Becker
James F. Sullivan
Yankton, SD
Creative Writing
Advisor: Richard Robbins
Elizabeth R. Trueblood
Coon Valley, WI
Creative Writing
Advisor: Richard Robbins
Sengarone P. Vetsmany
Boise, ID
Creative Writing
Advisor: Richard Robbins
Thomas L. Warmbrodt
Mankato, MN
Creative Writing
Advisor: Candace Black
Thesis: "Ghosts Along the Waterfront"
MASTER OF PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION
Marc Arthur Akoiblin
Mankato, MN
Public Administration
Advisor: Dr. Jeffrey Granberg-Rademacker
Alejandra Bejarano
Mankato, MN
Public Administration
Advisor: Dr. Jeffrey Granberg-Rademacker
Erin E. Berkenpas
Mankato, MN
Public Administration
Advisor: Dr. Jeffrey Granberg-Rademacker
Aaron A. Boaitey
Minneapolis, MN
Public Administration
Advisor: Dr. Kevin Parsneau
Evan D. Brown
Spicer, MN
Public Administration
Advisor: Dr. Kevin Parsneau
Amara A. Comara
Mankato, MN
Public Administration
Advisor: Dr. Jeffrey Granberg-Rademacker
Arbnore Isniqi
Mankato, MN
Public Administration
Advisor: Dr. Kevin Parsneau
Herman Ntuku
Mankato, MN
Public Administration
Advisor: Dr. Jeffrey Granberg-Rademacker
MASTER OF SCIENCE
Cassandra Adamson
South Amana, IA
Exercise Physiology
Advisor: Dr. Jessica Albers
Anne M. Ahebee
Mankato, MN
Communication Studies
Advisor: Dr. Kristi Treinen
Jade N. Ahlstrand
Robbinsdale, MN
Counseling and Student Personnel
Advisor: Dr. Ann Miller
Joyce I. Aigbokhan
Saint Paul, MN
Information Technology
Advisor: Dr. Cyrus Azarbod
Rakesh Reddy Akkati
Mankato, MN
Information Technology
Advisor: Dr. Cyrus Azarbod
Deanna M. Almquist
Falcon Heights, MN
Anthropology
Advisor: Dr. Rhonda Dass
Thesis: "Comments, Gifts and Kudos: Community and Gift Economy in Harry Potter Fanfiction"
Kennedi J. Alstead
Owatonna, MN
School Psychology
Advisor: Dr. Shawna Petersen-Brown
Duaa H. Alsubhi
Mankato, MN
Applied Statistics
Advisor: Dr. Mezbahur Rahman
Jayanth Ammanabrolu
Mankato, MN
Engineering
Advisor: Dr. Min Li
Allison J. Anderson
Pine Island, MN
Counseling and Student Personnel
Advisor: Dr. Kerry Diekmann
Andrew C. Appel
Fulda, MN
Counseling and Student Personnel
Advisor: Dr. Diane Coursol
Joy Ayu
Shakopee, MN
Education Technology
Advisor: Dr. Mark Savignano
Madi Bacon
Mankato, MN
Rehabilitation Counseling
Advisor: Dr. Andrew Phemister
Anahita Bahrami
Mankato, MN
Information Technology
Advisor: Dr. Cyrus Azarbod
Frederick M. Ballew, IV.
Bloomington, MN
Education Technology
Advisor: Dr. Mark Savignano
Emily M. Barrett
Eagan, MN
Education Technology
Advisor: Dr. Rick Lybeck
Tyler D. Barth
Jordan, MN
Education Technology
Advisor: Dr. Mark Savignano
Kasun H. Basnayake
Mankato, MN
Information Technology
Advisor: Dr. Guarionex Salivia
Alexandra K. Bauer
Belle Plaine, MN
Elementary Education
Advisor: Dr. Karen Colum
Randie J. Bauman
Marine On Saint Croix, MN
Reading
Advisor: Dr. Beth Beschorner
Tyler J. Bauman
Savage, MN
Athletic Training
Advisor: Dr. Theresa Skrien
Hunter J. Beckstrom
Winona, MN
Gender & Women's Studies
Advisor: Dr. Maria Bevacqua
Taylor J. Bergstrom
Mankato, MN
Sociology: Human Serv, Plan & Adm
Advisor: Dr. Aaron Hoy
Neha Bista
Anaheim, CA
Aging Studies
Advisor: Dr. Donald Ebel
Raoul Blackman
Nicollet, MN
Geography
Advisor: Dr. Fei Yuan
Sarah L. Blasing
Mankato, MN
Counseling and Student Personnel
Advisor: Dr. Richard Auger
Allison M. Boelter
Winona, MN
Communication Disorders
Advisor: Dr. Bruce Poburka
Brenda M. Bohnsack
New Prague, MN
Reading
Advisor: Dr. Peggy Ballard
Trae J. Boldthen
Mankato, MN
School Psychology
Advisor: Dr. Kevin Filter
Austin J. Bolin
Pensacola, FL
Exercise Physiology
Advisor: Dr. Jessica Albers
Sierra H. Boswell
Mankato, MN
Counseling and Student Personnel
Advisor: Dr. Ann Miller
Lindsey K. Bottema
Adams, MN
Elementary Education
Advisor: Dr. Karen Colum
Joann M. Boutwell
Rochester, MN
Special Education
Advisor: Dr. Karen Eastman
Claire E. Bradley
West Salem, WI
Counseling and Student Personnel
Advisor: Dr. Richard Auger
Lisa K. Brichacek
Oakdale, MN
School Health Education
Advisor: Dr. Marlene Tappe
Marykay L. Bruihler
St. Peter, MN
Wellness Coaching and Disease Prevention
Advisor: Dr. Mary Kramer
Stephanie A. Bruins
Rosemount, MN
Reading
Advisor: Dr. Beth Beschorner
Anthony S. Brunelle
Champlin, MN
Communication & Composition
Advisor: Dr. Kirsti Cole
Breanna R. Brunello
Olivia, MN
Elementary Education
Advisor: Dr. Beth Beschorner
Dillon J. Bruxvoort
Urbandale, IA
Athletic Training
Advisor: Dr. Theresa Skrien
Geno M. Bullard
Mankato, MN
Educational Leadership
Advisor: Dr. Scott Wurdinger
Emily S. Burchett
Mankato, MN
Athletic Training
Advisor: Dr. Theresa Skrien
Deisy E. Canon Lovera
Mankato, MN
Gender & Women's Studies
Advisor: Dr. Jessica Tobin
Kelsey M. Carpenter
Saint Peter, MN
Exercise Physiology
Advisor: Dr. Jessica Albers
Brenda S. Carr
Delano, MN
Elementary Education
Advisor: Dr. Beth Beschorner
Livinus E. Chukwuka
Mankato, MN
Electrical Engineering
Advisor: Ryan Shirk
Hannah Clingan
Minneapolis, MN
Reading
Advisor: Dr. Rebekah Degener
Madeline R. Cordle
Mukwonago, WI
School Psychology
Advisor: Dr. Carlos Panahon
Emily Crawford
West Des Moines, IA
Counseling and Student Personnel
Advisor: Dr. Kerry Diekmann
Melissa M. Dahl
Grantsburg, WI
Education Technology
Advisor: Dr. Carrie Chapman
Meghan M. Dauk
Madison Lake, MN
Counseling and Student Personnel
Advisor: Dr. Ann Miller
Maren C. Davis
New Prague, MN
Wellness Coaching and Disease Prevention
Advisor: Dr. Mary Kramer
Iwalani Dela Paz
Eden Prairie, MN
School Psychology
Advisor: Dr. Shawna Petersen-Brown
Joshua D. Dickinson
Waseca, MN
Mechanical Engineering
Advisor: Dr. Patrick Tebbe
Adam R. Doll
Mankato, MN
Education Technology
Advisor: Dr. Carrie Chapman
Sarah J. Doll
Mankato, MN
Education Technology
Advisor: Dr. Carrie Chapman
MacKinnon M. Ehlenz
New Ulm, MN
Counseling and Student Personnel
Advisor: Dr. Tracy Peed
Neil T. Eichten
Wabasso, MN
Communication Disorders
Advisor: Dr. Bruce Poburka
Jane A. Eilertson
Edina, MN
Community Health Education
Advisor: Dr. Joseph Visker
Gregory H. Eisenhower
Wasilla, AK Exercise
Physiology
Advisor: Dr. Jessica Albers
Janna L. Ellis
Crystal, MN
Early Childhood Special Education
Advisor: Dr. Aaron Deris
Zachary O. Erickson
North Mankato, MN
Exercise Physiology
Advisor: Dr. Jessica Albers
Wasiu A. Erinoso
Mankato, MN
Physics
Advisor: Andrew Roberts
Hana Esquivel
Celina, TX
Communication Disorders
Advisor: Dr. H Sheen Chiou
Marty Fankhanel
Detroit Lakes, MN
Experiential Education
Advisor: Dr. Julie Carlson
Emily Ferrier
Prior Lake, MN
Athletic Training
Advisor: Dr. Theresa Skrien
Loren D. Files
Lake Crystal, MN
History
Advisor: Dr. Lori Lahlum
Thomas E. Floyd
Mc Cormick, SC
Experiential Education
Advisor: Dr. Julie Carlson
Haley Fogarty
Belle Plaine, MN
Counseling and Student Personnel
Advisor: Dr. Kerry Diekmann
Latavia M. Ford
Brooklyn Park, MN
Sociology: Human Serv, Plan & Adm
Advisor: Dr. Vicki Hunter
Deanna D. Forsman
San Jose, CA
Education Technology
Advisor: Dr. Teresa Kruizenga
Doreen F. Forster
Mankato, MN Community
Health Education
Advisor: Dr. Joseph Visker
Tamarah Jo M. Frank
Renville, MN
Counseling and Student Personnel
Advisor: Dr. Jacqueline Lewis
Thomas Garding
Eagan, MN
Special Ed Autism Spectrum Disorder
Advisor: Dr. Aaron Deris
Jordan GeRue
South Beloit, IL
Spanish
Advisor: Dr. Kimberly Contag
Sarah Gillis
Albert Lea, MN
Early Childhood Special Education
Advisor: Dr. Aaron Deris
Katie Goddard
Omaha, NE
Counseling and Student Personnel
Advisor: Dr. Kerry Diekmann
Alissa M. Goette
Albert Lea, MN
Special Ed Autism Spectrum Disorder
Advisor: Dr. Dana Wagner
Christian Goetz
Mankato, MN
Exercise Physiology
Advisor: Dr. Jessica Albers
Ravid Goldman-Henley
Athletic Training
Advisor: Dr. Theresa Skrien
Bretta L. Gonzales
South Saint Paul, MN
Exercise Physiology
Advisor: Dr. Jeremy Frost
Sabrina Gonzalez
Elizabeth City, NC
Exercise Physiology
Advisor: Dr. Jessica Albers
Hannah K. Gosen
Excelsior, MN
Wellness Coaching and Disease Prevention
Advisor: Dr. Mary Kramer
Mireia Graziani
Southborough, MA
Spanish for the Professions
Advisor: Dr. Alfredo Duplat
Kasey L. Hadler
Manitowoc, WI
Communication Disorders
Advisor: Dr. Megan Mahowald
Stephen Hagan
Belleville, IL
Communication Studies
Advisor: Dr. Justin Rudnick
Amber R. Hagen
Cedar Falls, IA
Communication Disorders
Advisor: Dr. H Sheen Chiou
Miriah C. Hager
New Ulm, MN
Anthropology
Advisor: Dr. Kathryn Elliott
Andrew B. Halbur
North Mankato, MN
Spanish for the Professions
Advisor: Dr. Scott Wurdinger
Rebecca J. Halverson
Lind Rushford, MN
Elementary Education
Advisor: Dr. Beth Beschorner
Kelsey J. Hanefeld
Windom, MN
Educational Leadership
Advisor: Dr. Scott Wurdinger
Eric R. Hanson
Savage, MN
Athletic Training
Advisor: Dr. Theresa Skrien
Marie C. Hanson
Slayton, MN
Communication & Composition
Advisor: Dr. Kirsti Cole
Miranda R. Hanson
Brooklyn Center, MN
Counseling and Student Personnel
Advisor: Dr. Ann Miller
Anne T. Harguth
Waseca, MN
Community Health Education
Advisor: Dr. Mary Kramer
Brenda Haugen
St. Peter, MN
Counseling and Student Personnel
Advisor: Dr. Diane Coursol
Elizabeth R. Heiderscheit
Lansing, IA
Communication Disorders
Advisor: Dr. Bonnie Berg
Meghan Hendricks
Jordan, MN
Communication Disorders
Advisor: Dr. H Sheen Chiou
Jessica L. Hendrickson
Amery, WI
Communication Disorders
Advisor: Dr. Bruce Poburka
Brittany H. Hesse
Mankato, MN
Athletic Training
Advisor: Dr. Theresa Skrien
August F. Hiivala
St. Cloud, MN
Counseling and Student Personnel
Advisor: Dr. Diane Coursol
Tanner Hoegh
Hampton, IA
Counseling and Student Personnel
Advisor: Dr. Diane Coursol
Rachel A. Hoehne
Dover, MN
Early Childhood Special Education
Advisor: Dr. Teresa Wallace
Bryce Hoffa
Minneapolis, MN
Counseling and Student Personnel
Advisor: Dr. Helena Stevens
Kara G. Holmin
St. Louis Park, MN
Special Ed Autism Spectrum Disorder
Advisor: Dr. Karen Eastman
Lana J. Howe
Albert Lea, MN
Community Health Education
Advisor: Dr. M Dawn Larsen
Hamdi M. Husein
Coon Rapids, MN
Counseling and Student Personnel
Advisor: Dr. Helena Stevens
Emily E. Ingram
Victoria, MN
Counseling and Student Personnel
Advisor: Dr. Tracy Peed
Andrea R. Jackola
Winthrop Harbor, IL
Communication Disorders
Advisor: Dr. Megan Mahowald
Kayla L. Jackson
Mason, WI
Anthropology
Advisor: Dr. Ronald Schirmer
Chelsey K. Johnson
Dover, MN
Early Childhood Special Education
Advisor: Dr. Aaron Deris
Dustin D. Johnson
Savage, MN
Counseling and Student Personnel
Advisor: Dr. Richard Auger
Alena D. Joseph
Mankato, MN
Gender & Women's Studies
Advisor: Dr. Maria Bevacqua
Mehari H. Kahsay
Roseville, MN
Information Technology
Advisor: Dr. Cyrus Azarbod
Jake A. Kane
Minnetonka, MN
Spec Ed: Learning Disabilities
Advisor: Dr. Kimberly Johnson
Raunak Karki
Mankato, MN
Information Technology
Advisor: Dr. Mahbubur Syed
Sho Kawakami
Roseville, MN
Mathematics and Statistics
Advisor: Dr. Ruijun Zhao
Kierstin L. Keller
Mankato, MN
School Psychology
Advisor: Dr. Jeffrey Brown
Subhan Khalid
Mankato, MN
Engineering
Advisor: Dr. Patrick Tebbe
Elizabeth J. Kinsey Hawley
Minneapolis, MN
School Psychology
Advisor: Dr. Shawna Petersen-Brown
Courtney R. Kittock
Pequot Lakes, MN
Gender & Women's Studies
Advisor: Dr. Laura Harrison
Marissa K. Koenigs
Stewartville, MN
Special Ed Autism Spectrum Disorder
Advisor: Dr. Karen Colum
Marissa K. Koenigs
Stewartville, MN
Elementary Education
Advisor: Dr. Karen Colum
Janet O. Komolafe
Mankato, MN
Biology
Advisor: Dr. Penny Knoblich
Jacob A. Kostuck
Winona, MN
Exercise Physiology
Advisor: Dr. Jessica Albers
McKenzie R. Kubista
Crystal, MN
School Health Education
Advisor: Dr. Marge Murray-Davis
Kira J. Kuehl
Jefferson, WI
Geography
Advisor: Dr. Phillip Larson
Alexander J. Kvanli
Spring Valley, MN
Experiential Education
Advisor: Dr. Julie Carlson
Jacqueline R. Lamm
Mankato, MN
Educational Leadership
Advisor: Dr. Jason Kaufman
Tara T. Lammers
Owatonna, MN
Special Ed Autism Spectrum Disorder
Advisor: Dr. Karen Eastman
Emma M. Laudenbach
St. Cloud, MN
Communication Disorders
Advisor: Dr. H Sheen Chiou
Nhat Le
Mankato, MN
Engineering
Advisor: Dr. Shaobiao Cai
TerRon D. Lee
North Mankato, MN
Educational Leadership
Advisor: Dr. Julie Carlson
Zhuoning Li
Mankato, MN
Applied Statistics
Advisor: Dr. Deepak Sanjel
Abbey M. Linderholm
Mankato, MN
School Psychology
Advisor: Dr. Chip Panahon
Thesis: "Comparing active breaks with mindfulness breaks in elementary school classrooms"
Chelsea A. Lipski
Brainerd, MN
Teaching & Learning
Advisor: Dr. Scott Page
Andrew T. Lossiah
Savage, MN
Athletic Training
Advisor: Dr. Theresa Skrien
Alex Lucier
St. Paul, MN
Counseling and Student Personnel
Advisor: Dr. Kerry Diekmann
Yuto Maeda
Mankato, MN
Athletic Training
Advisor: Dr. Theresa Skrien
Kari A. Malz
Saint Peter, MN
Education Technology
Advisor: Dr. Carrie Chapman
Bereket D. Mamo
Mankato, MN
Physics
Advisor: Dr. Paul Eskridge
Emily C. Manser
Belle Plaine, MN
Elementary Education
Advisor: Dr. Beth Beschorner
Yolanda Martinez-Pineda
Minneapolis, MN
Counseling and Student Personnel
Advisor: Dr. Helena Stevens
Richard J. Mataitis
Mankato, MN
Geography
Advisor: Dr. Phillip Larson
Manami Matsuoka
Mankato, MN
Ethnic and Multi-Cultural Studies
Advisor: Dr. Kebba Darboe
Thesis: "The Impact of United States of America College Education on the Japanese Students' Keigo Toward Their Senpai"
Tara E. McCarron
Mankato, MN
Counseling and Student Personnel
Advisor: Dr. Tracy Peed
Mackenzie M. McCarthy
Franklin, WI
Communication Disorders
Advisor: Dr. Megan Mahowald
Wade A. McDonald
Hutchinson, MN
Education Technology
Advisor: Dr. Mark Savignano
Kaitlin E. Meger
Carver, MN
Reading
Advisor: Dr. Beth Beschorner
Rachel A. Moe
Bloomington, MN
Reading
Advisor: Dr. Beth Beschorner
Caitlin J. Moen
Mankato, MN
School Psychology
Advisor: Dr. Carlos Panahon
Asif Basha Mohammad
Mankato, MN
Information Technology
Advisor: Dr. Naseef Mansoor
Taylor M. Montbriand
Mankato, MN
Counseling and Student Personnel
Advisor: Dr. Ann Miller
Emily Moore
Des Moines, IA
Exercise Physiology
Advisor: Dr. Jessica Albers
Madison M. Mueller
Hudson, WI
Communication Disorders
Advisor: Dr. Megan Mahowald
Aditi Mukherjee
Mankato, MN
Information Technology
Advisor: Dr. Cyrus Azarbod
Jessica L. Mularie
New Brighton, MN
Special Education
Advisor: Dr. Karen Eastman
Mikayela C. Munson
North Mankato, MN
Geography
Advisor: Dr. Cynthia Miller
Ericka M. Nagel
Leroy, MN
Elementary Education
Advisor: Dr. Karen Colum
Sandra B. Nambangi
Maplewood, MN
Gender & Women's Studies
Advisor: Dr. Maria Bevacqua
Berenice F. Nava
Prior Lake, MN
Spanish Education
Advisor: Dr. Kimberly Contag
Berenice F. Nava
Prior Lake, MN
Spanish
Advisor: Dr. Kimberly Contag
Jolene M. Nelson
Fountain, MN
Elementary Education
Advisor: Dr. Karen Colum
Matthew L. Nelson
Mankato, MN
Teaching & Learning
Advisor: Dr. Scott Page
Matthew J. Nemitz
Eagle Lake, MN
Mathematics and Statistics
Advisor: Dr. Brandon Rowekamp
Vincent C. Nwachukwu
Mankato, MN
Information Technology
Advisor: Dr. Cyrus Azarbod
Matthias S. Okenwa
Mankato, MN
Rehabilitation Counseling
Advisor: Dr. Andrew Phemister
Kristi A. Olness
White Bear Lake, MN
Reading
Advisor: Dr. Peggy Ballard
Benjamin W. Olson
New Ulm, MN
School Health Education
Advisor: Dr. Susan Tarr
Lars V. Olson
Mankato, MN
School Psychology
Advisor: Dr. Kevin Filter
Ayodele E. Olufemi
Mankato, MN
Information Technology
Advisor: Dr. Namyong Lee
Angela C. Onaifoh
Mankato, MN
Educational Leadership
Advisor: Dr. Julie Carlson
Madeline R. Orr
Eden Prairie, MN
Communication Disorders
Advisor: Dr. Bruce Poburka
Ayomikun S. Orukotan
Mankato, MN
Electrical Engineering
Advisor: Dr. Vincent Winstead
Sarah E. Osborne
Jordan, MN
Communication Studies
Advisor: Dr. Anne Kerber
Ebimobowei Otutu
Mankato, MN
Communication Studies
Advisor: Dr. Emily Sauter
Rachel Pasker
Preston, IA
Communication & Composition
Advisor: Dr. Laura Jacobi
Kelsey A. Paulson
Cottage Grove, MN
Reading
Advisor: Dr. Beth Beschorner
Megan S. Pelarske
Lakeville, MN
Spec Ed: Emotional Behavior Disorders
Advisor: Dr. Dana Wagner
Jennifer R. Petersen
Dunnell, MN
Counseling and Student Personnel
Advisor: Dr. Ann Miller
Ainsley Peterson
Champlin, MN
Biology
Advisor: Dr. Matthew Kaproth
Maren R. Peterson
Mankato, MN
Elementary Education
Advisor: Dr. Beth Beschorner
Kimberly A. Pettinelli
New Prague, MN
Reading
Advisor: Dr. Peggy Ballard
Anh D. Pham
Mankato, MN
Biology
Advisor: Dr. Timothy Secott
Jacob B. Pithan
Mankato, MN
Biology
Advisor: Dr. Bethann Lavoie
Heather J. Prosser
Mankato, MN
Community Health Education
Advisor: Dr. Emily Forsyth
Beth A. Raebel
River Falls, WI
Education Technology
Advisor: Dr. Carrie Chapman
Brooke A. Raether
Young America, MN
Educational Leadership
Advisor: Dr. Melissa Krull
Bina Rai
Mankato, MN
Environmental Science
Advisor: Dr. Steven Mercurio
Dulanjani C. Rajaguru
Mankato, MN
Biology
Advisor: Dr. Geoffrey Goellner
Katherine R. Ramey
Crystal, MN
Special Ed Autism Spectrum Disorder
Advisor: Dr. Karen Eastman
Max T. Rasmussen
Hendersonville, TN
Exercise Physiology
Advisor: Dr. Jeremy Frost
Todd A. Rasmussen
Wells, MN
School Health Education
Advisor: Dr. Marge Murray-Davis
Connor R. Rautio
Mountain Iron, MN
School Health Education
Advisor: Dr. Marge Murray-Davis
Mounica Ravoori
India
Information Technology
Lydia L. Reding
Cylinder, IA
Counseling and Student Personnel
Advisor: Dr. Jacqueline Lewis
Alexis A. Reynolds
Pella, IA
Counseling and Student Personnel
Advisor: Dr. Ann Miller
Holly F. Ricard
Mankato, MN
Counseling and Student Personnel
Advisor: Dr. Diane Coursol
Victoria G. Richter
Scandia, MN
Counseling and Student Personnel
Advisor: Dr. Diane Coursol
Austin D. Rogers
Mankato, MN
School Psychology
Advisor: Dr. Jeffrey Brown
Larissa M. Rohlik
Wabasso, MN
Counseling and Student Personnel
Advisor: Dr. Helena Stevens
Shadow S. Rolan
Mankato, MN
Experiential Education
Advisor: Dr. Ana Perez
Bradley J. Rose
Le Sueur, MN
Athletic Training
Advisor: Dr. Theresa Skrien
Natalie P. Rosen
Eden Prairie, MN
Communication Disorders
Advisor: Dr. Megan Mahowald
Megan E. Ross
Rochester, MN
Counseling and Student Personnel
Advisor: Dr. Diane Coursol
Maria S. Rubio
Blaine, MN
Early Childhood Special Education
Advisor: Dr. Aaron Deris
Anna L. Ruel
Zimmerman, MN
Counseling and Student Personnel
Advisor: Dr. Richard Auger
John J. Ruprecht
Paynesville, MN
Manufacturing Engineering Tech
Advisor: Dr. Kuldeep Agarwal
Emily J. Salley
Eden Prairie, MN
Special Education
Advisor: Dr. Karen Eastman
Andrew P. Salonek
Owatonna, MN
Teaching & Learning
Advisor: Dr. Teresa Kruizenga
Sheri Sargent
Garden City, MN
Educational Leadership
Advisor: Dr. Ginger Zierdt
Ashley A. Schaefer
Glencoe, MN
Communication Disorders
Advisor: Dr. H Sheen Chiou
Emma L. Schlei
Racine, WI
Gender & Women's Studies
Advisor: Dr. Ana Perez
Kurt C. Schliep
Counseling and Student Personnel
Advisor: Dr. Tracy Peed
Jennifer N. Schmadeke
Mankato, MN
Early Childhood Special Education
Advisor: Dr. Aaron Deris
Amy H. Schmidt
Sioux Falls, SD
Communication Disorders
Advisor: Dr. Bonnie Berg
McKenzie R. Schmitz
Currie, MN
Community Health Education
Advisor: Dr. Joseph Visker
Kai M. Schoen
Roseville, MN
Athletic Training
Advisor: Dr. Theresa Skrien
Megan M. Schultz
Owatonna, MN
Early Childhood Special Education
Advisor: Dr. Aaron Deris
Terisa L. Scrabeck
Harmony, MN
Elementary Education
Advisor: Dr. Karen Colum
Abigail M. Sexe
Montgomery, MN
Reading
Advisor: Dr. Beth Beschorner
Rebecca L. Shanafelt
Mankato, MN
Aging Studies
Advisor: Dr. Donald Ebel
Victoria P. Shear
Chanhassen, MN
Communication Disorders
Advisor: Dr. Megan Mahowald
Marianne Shira
Winona, MN
School Library and Information Studies
Advisor: Dr. Scott Page
Daniel R. Silva
Blaine, MN
Applied Statistics
Advisor: Dr. Mezbahur Rahman
Thesis: "Theory of Principal Components for Applications in Exploratory Crime Analysis and Clustering"
Hannah J. Simon
New Prague, MN
Elementary Education
Advisor: Dr. Beth Beschorner
Katie L. Smith
Community Health Education
Advisor: Dr. M Dawn Larsen
Kelsey A. Sorenson
Maple Grove, MN
Reading
Advisor: Dr. Beth Beschorner
Anna J. Sunderman
Cambridge, MN
Counseling and Student Personnel
Advisor: Dr. Kerry Diekmann
Suzanne M. Svitak
Minneapolis, MN
Educational Leadership
Advisor: Dr. Bernadeia Johnson
Logan E. Swann
Morgan, MN
Educational Leadership
Advisor: Dr. Bernadeia Johnson
William H. Tanberg
Mankato, MN
Mathematics and Statistics
Advisor: Dr. Deepak Sanjel
Ahmed T. Tanko
Madison, WI
Biology
Advisor: Dr. Penny Knoblich
Thesis: "The Effect of Dorsal Rhizotomy on Renal Sodium Excretion Following Dorsal Spinal Stimulation"
Erika Teachout
Mankato, MN
Rehabilitation Counseling
Advisor: Dr. Andrew Phemister
Satya Deep Tekumudi
Apple Valley, MN
Information Technology
Advisor: Dr. Cyrus Azarbod
Angela M. Tell
Fridley, MN
Communication Disorders
Advisor: Dr. Bruce Poburka
Benjamin T. Thao
Mankato, MN
Educational Leadership
Advisor: Dr. Scott Wurdinger
Addeline R. Theis
Shakopee, MN
Biology
Advisor: Dr. Brittany Smith
Erika E. Thissen
Mankato, MN
Rehabilitation Counseling
Advisor: Dr. Andrew Phemister
Allyson K. Thoreson
Owatonna, MN
Counseling and Student Personnel
Advisor: Dr. Tracy Peed
Clay K. Tucker
Hastings, MN
Athletic Training
Advisor: Dr. Theresa Skrien
Tabitha J. Urban
Mankato, MN
Counseling and Student Personnel
Advisor: Dr. Tracy Peed
Sai Swaroop Valligetla
Mankato, MN
Information Technology
Advisor: Dr. Cyrus Azarbod
Kaylee R. Vanderhoff
Waconia, MN
Communication Disorders
Advisor: Dr. H Sheen Chiou
Manish Kumar Verma
Minneapolis, MN
Information Technology
Advisor: Dr. Cyrus Azarbod
Kristen N. Vigil
Prior Lake, MN
Communication Disorders
Advisor: Dr. H Sheen Chiou
Erin L. Visker
St. Peter, MN
Counseling and Student Personnel
Advisor: Dr. Diane Coursol
Brooke E. Vogel
Mankato, MN
Elementary Education
Advisor: Dr. Beth Beschorner
Trisha K. Walker
North Mankato, MN
Anthropology
Advisor: Dr. Kathleen Blue
Samantha Walmsley
Janesville, WI
Athletic Training
Advisor: Dr. Theresa Skrien
Bethany A. Walters
Good Thunder, MN
Wellness Coaching and Disease Prevention
Advisor: Dr. Mary Kramer
Pamal D. Wanigasinghe
Mankato, MN
Information Technology
Advisor: Dr. Cyrus Azarbod
Samuel N. Wariari
Eagle Lake, MN
Manufacturing Engineering Tech
Advisor: Dr. Craig Evers
Ty J. Warmka
Easton, MN
Anthropology
Advisor: Dr. Ronald Schirmer
Krystal L. Webinger
Owatonna, MN
Counseling and Student Personnel
Advisor: Dr. Helena Stevens
Peggy L. Wetmore
Faribault, MN
Spec Ed: Emotional Behavior Disorders
Advisor: Dr. Sean Wachsmuth
Ashley M. Weyer
Rochester, MN
Early Childhood Special Education
Advisor: Dr. Teresa Wallace
Tyler J. Whitworth
Mankato, MN
Athletic Training
Advisor: Dr. Theresa Skrien
Brittany A. Wickoren
Maple Grove, MN
Communication Disorders
Advisor: Dr. H Sheen Chiou
Ashley A. Williamson
Spencer, IA
School Psychology
Advisor: Dr. Jeffrey Brown
Stephanie D. Wolff
Blue Earth, MN
Wellness Coaching and Disease Prevention
Advisor: Dr. Mary Kramer
Shuk Ping Wong
Mankato, MN
Applied Statistics
Advisor: Dr. Mezbahur Rahman
Kelly A. Woods
Lakeville, MN
Special Ed Autism Spectrum Disorder
Advisor Dr. Karen Eastman
Kylie K. Zellmann
Nya, MN
Communication Disorders
Advisor: Dr. Megan Mahowald
Elizabeth M. Zook
Mankato, MN
Athletic Training
Advisor: Dr. Theresa Skrien
MASTER OF SCIENCE IN NURSING
Keri M. Coon
Elysian, MN
Nursing Science
Adivsor: Dr. Patricia Beierwaltes
Laura S. Eggen
Eagan, MN
Nursing Science
Advisor: Dr. Patricia Beierwaltes
Crystal L. Fleischhacker
Hawick, MN
Nursing Science
Advisor: Dr. Sue Bell
Alexandra E. Krueger
Minnetonka, MN
Nursing Science
Advisor: Dr. Sue Bell
Amy K. Maloney
Jordan, MN
Nursing Science
Advisor: Dr. Diane Witt
Jennifer S. McCarthy
Minneapolis, MN
Nursing Science
Advisor: Dr. Patricia Young
Emily A. Moret
Rochester, MN
Nursing Science
Advisor: Dr. Rhonda Cornell
Andrea L. Onstad
Taylors Falls, MN
Nursing Science
Advisor: Dr. Rhonda Cornell
Sarah M. Pelletier
Maple Lake, MN
Nursing Science
Advisor: Dr. Rhonda Cornell
Emily A. Potter
Eagle Lake, MN
Nursing Science
Advisor: Dr. Diane Witt
Angela N. Ristau
Waseca, MN
Nursing Science
Advisor: Dr. Sue Bell
Hallie M. Tiffany
Chanhassen, MN
Nursing Science
Advisor: Dr. Sue Bell
Caitlin F. Walchonski
Mankato, MN
Nursing Science
Advisor: Dr. Patricia Young
Mary C. Wiczek
Elk River, MN
Nursing Science
Advisor: Dr. Patricia Young
Jillian A. Williamson
Byron, MN
Nursing Science
Advisor: Dr. Patricia Young
PROFESSIONAL SCIENCE MASTERS
Pratistha Rijal
Nepal
Engineering Management
Advisor: Dr. Kuldeep Agarwal
Andrew J. Spang
St. James, MN
Engineering Management
Advisor: Dr. Kuldeep Agarwal
SPECIALIST
Amanda Appell
Minneapolis, MN
Educational Leadership
Advisor: Dr. Candace Raskin
Kelly A. Armstrong
Brooklyn Park, MN
Educational Leadership
Advisor: Dr. Candace Raskin
Sean M. Beaverson
Robbinsdale, MN
Educational Leadership
Advisor: Dr. Candace Raskin
Kevin O. Briggs
New Ulm, MN
Educational Leadership
Advisor: Dr. Candace Raskin
James C. Burnett
Minneapolis, MN
Educational Leadership
Advisor: Dr. Candace Raskin
Lisa M. Cisewski
Blaine, MN
Educational Leadership
Advisor: Dr. Candace Raskin
Paul W. Collier
Minneapolis, MN
Educational Leadership
Advisor: Dr. Candace Raskin
Tracy M. Eberlein
Brooklyn Center, MN
Educational Leadership
Advisor: Dr. Candace Raskin
Amanda L. Fay
Minneapolis, MN
Educational Leadership
Advisor: Dr. Candace Raskin
April M. Hayes
Farmington, MN
Educational Leadership
Advisor: Dr. Candace Raskin
Daniell B. Heath
North Mankato, MN
Educational Leadership
Advisor: Dr. Candace Raskin
Claire Humes
Saint Paul, MN
Educational Leadership
Advisor: Dr. Candace Raskin
Jerome M. Huselid
North Branch, MN
Educational Leadership
Advisor: Dr. Candace Raskin
Sarah E. Jaremko
Big Lake, MN
Educational Leadership
Advisor: Dr. Candace Raskin
Tiffany A. Kanz
Savage, MN
Educational Leadership
Advisor: Dr. Candace Raskin
Jenna M. Lund
Farmington, MN
Educational Leadership
Advisor: Dr. Candace Raskin
Jacob B. Mathiason
Golden Valley, MN
Educational Leadership
Advisor: Dr. Candace Raskin
Joseph A. Meyer
Minneapolis, MN
Educational Leadership
Advisor: Dr. Candace Raskin
Tracy J. Moll
Brooklyn Park, MN
Educational Leadership
Advisor: Dr. Candace Raskin
Jonathan B. Moore
North Mankato, MN
Educational Leadership
Advisor: Dr. Candace Raskin
Cameron A. Muata
Minneapolis, MN
Educational Leadership
Advisor: Dr. Candace Raskin
Murat Oguz
Inver Grove Heights, MN
Educational Leadership
Advisor: Dr. Candace Raskin
Kathryn A. Salmela
Savage, MN
Educational Leadership
Advisor: Dr. Candace Raskin
Darren C. Sjoberg
Apple Valley, MN
Educational Leadership
Advisor: Dr. Candace Raskin
Jennifer A. Thorpe-Wasmund
Savage, MN
Educational Leadership
Advisor: Dr. Candace Raskin
Amy L. Wardell
South Saint Paul, MN
Educational Leadership
Advisor: Dr. Candace Raskin
Joshua A. Wasmund
Worthington, MN
Educational Leadership
Advisor: Dr. Candace Raskin