College Fairs

Our admissions officers visit several college fairs throughout the year. Click to expand each section below to view the schedule of fairs we will be attending in your state this year.

DateLocationCityTimeRepresentative
9/11/18 Mesabi Range College Virginia 9:00-10:30am Emi Menk
9/11/18 Grand Rapids High School Grand Rapids 12:30-2:00pm Emi Menk
9/12/18 College of St Scholastica Duluth 9:00-10:30am Emi Menk
9/12/18 St Francis High School St. Francis 6:00-7:30pm Oscar Gonzalez
9/13/18 Cambridge-Isanti High School Cambridge 9:00-10:30am Emi Menk
9/13/18 Forest Lake High School Forest Lake 6:00-7:30pm Oscar Gonzalez
9/14/18 Pine City Civic Center Pine City 9:00-10:30am Emi Menk
9/18/18 University of MN Crookston Crookston 9:00-10:30am Emi Menk
9/19/18 Bemidji State University Bemidji 9:00-10:30am Emi Menk
9/19/18 MN State Community & Tech College (Wadena High School) Wadena 1:00-2:30pm Emi Menk
9/20/18 Central Lakes Community College (Brainerd Campus) Brainerd 9:00-10:30am Oscar Gonzalez
9/20/18 Alexandria Area High School Alexandria 1:30-3:00pm Oscar Gonzalez
9/20/18 Hopkins High School Hopkins 6:50-7:20pm Rachel Hoehn
9/24/18 University of Minnesota, Morris Morris 9:00-10:30am Brian Jones
9/24/18 Ridgewater College (Willmar Campus) Willmar 1:00-2:30pm Brian Jones
9/25/18 College of St Bens/St Johns Collegeville 9:00-10:30am Emi Menk
9/25/18 Monticello High School Monticello 5:00-7:00pm Emi Menk
9/26/18 Dassel Cokato High School Cokato 9:00-10:30am Emi Menk
9/26/18 Elk River High School Elk River 1:00-2:30pm Emi Menk
10/1/18 Southwest Minnesota State Marshall 9:00-10:30am Emi Menk
10/1/18 Pipestone Area High School Pipestone 1:00-2:30pm Emi Menk
10/2/18 Fairmont High School Fairmont 9:00-10:30am Mai Xee
10/2/18 Minnesota State University, Mankato Mankato 1:00-2:30pm Mai Xee
10/3/18 Riverland Community College Austin 12:30-2:00pm Mai Xee
10/3/18 Hastings High School Hastings 6:00-7:30pm Mai Xee
10/4/18 Rochester (RCTC) Rochester 9:00-10:30am Catherine Glidden
10/8/18 Washburn High School Minneapolis 9:30-11:00am Oscar Gonzalez
10/8/18 Central High School Norwood Young America 5:00-7:30pm Oscar Gonzalez
10/9/18 Brooklyn Center High School Brooklyn Center 9:00-10:30am Oscar Gonzalez
10/9/18 Roseville Area High School Roseville 1:00-2:30pm Oscar Gonzalez
10/10/18 Park Center Sr High School Brooklyn Park 8:00-9:30am Oscar Gonzalez
10/10/18 South High School Minneapolis 12:40-2:20pm Oscar Gonzalez
10/10/18 Hiawatha Collegiate High School Minneapolis 4:00-5:30pm Oscar Gonzalez
10/11/18 Osseo Senior High School Maple Grove 10:45am-12:45pm Oscar Gonzalez
10/11/18 Columbia Heights High School Columbia Heights 1:30-3:05pm Oscar Gonzalez
10/11/18 Rogers High School Rogers 4:30-6:30pm Oscar Gonzalez
10/12/18 Edison High School Minneapolis 9:00-10:30am Oscar Gonzalez
10/12/18 Spring Lake Park High School  Minneapolis 11:30am-1:00pm Oscar Gonzalez
10/24/18 Minneapolis Convention Center Minneapolis 9:00am-12:00pm & 5:00-8:00pm Brian Jones
10/25/18 Minneapolis Convention Center Minneapolis 9:00am-12:00pm Brian Jones
10/29/18 Richfield High School Richfield 9:25-10:40am Oscar Gonzalez
10/29/18 Park High School Cottage Grove 1:20-2:45pm Oscar Gonzalez
10/30/18 Humboldt High School St Paul 8:30-10:00am Oscar Gonzalez
10/30/18 Robbinsdale Armstrong High School Plymouth 12:30-2:00pm Oscar Gonzalez
10/31/18 Central High School St Paul 8:00-9:30am Oscar Gonzalez
10/31/18 Woodbury High School Woodbury 1:20-2:50pm Oscar Gonzalez
11/1/18 Simley High School Inver Grove Heights 8:30-10:00am Oscar Gonzalez
11/1/18 Kennedy High School Bloomington 12:45-2:15pm Oscar Gonzalez
11/2/18 Harding Senior High School St Paul 8:27-10:06am Oscar Gonzalez
DateLocationCityTimeRepresentative
9/12/18 Aquinas High School LaCrosse 6:30-8:00pm Riley Devenport
9/17/18 Delevan-Darien High School Delevan-Darien 9:30-11:00am Riley Devenport
9/17/18 Franklin High School Franklin 6:00-8:00pm Riley Devenport
9/18/18 Kenosha  Kenosha  9:00-11:00am Riley Devenport
9/18/18 Hartland Hartland 6:00-8:00pm Riley Devenport
9/19/18 Milwaukee Milwaukee 9:00-11:00am Riley Devenport
9/19/18 New Berlin New Berlin 6:00-8:00pm Riley Devenport
9/20/18 Sun Prairie Sun Prairie 9:00-11:00am Riley Devenport
9/20/18 Sun Prairie Sun Prairie 6:00-8:00pm Riley Devenport
9/21/18 Beloit Beloit 9:00-11:00am Riley Devenport
9/24/18 Marinette Marinette 9:00-11:00am Riley Devenport
9/25/18 Fond du Lac Fond du Lac 9:00-11:00am Riley Devenport
9/25/18 Menasha Menasha 6:00-8:00pm Riley Devenport
9/26/18 Oshkosh Oshkosh 9:00-11:00am Riley Devenport
9/27/18 De Pere De Pere 9:00-11:00am Riley Devenport
9/30/18 Wisconsin Center - Exhibit Hall D Milwaukee 3:00-6:00pm Riley Devenport
10/1/18 Wisconsin Rapids Wisconsin Rapids 9:00-11:00am Riley Devenport
10/2/18 Platteville Platteville 9:00-11:00am Riley Devenport
10/3/18 Richland Richland 9:00-11:00am Riley Devenport
10/4/18 LaCrosse LaCrosse 9:00-1:30pm Riley Devenport
10/5/18 Eau Claire Eau Claire 9:00-11:00am Riley Devenport
DateLocationCityTimeRepresentative
10/1/18 Waubonsee Community College Sugar Grove 6:00-8:00pm Oscar Gonzalez
10/2/18 Elgin Community College Elgin 6:00-8:00pm

Oscar Gonzalez

10/3/18 Rock Valley College Rockford 6:00-8:00pm Oscar Gonzalez
10/4/18 McHenry County College Crystal Lake 6:00-8:00pm Oscar Gonzalez
DateLocationCityTimeRepresentative
9/10/18 Upper Iowa University Fayette 9:00-10:30am Oscar Gonzalez
9/10/18 Luther College Decorah 6:00-7:30pm

Oscar Gonzalez

9/23/18 Iowa Center for Higher Education Activities Center Des Moines 12:30-3:00pm Oscar Gonzalez
9/24/18 Dowling Catholic High School Des Moines 11:20am-1:20pm Oscar Gonzalez
9/25/18 Marshalltown Community College Marshalltown 9:00-11:00am Oscar Gonzalez
9/26/18 Iowa Central Community College Fort Dodge 9:00-10:30am Oscar Gonzalez
9/27/18 Riceville High School Riceville 12:30-2:00pm Emi Menk
10/3/18 Lincoln High School Des Moines 10:00am-12:30pm Emi Menk
10/8/18 Northwest Iowa Community College Sheldon 9:30-11:30am Emi Menk
10/8/18 Le Mars High School Le Mars 6:00-7:30pm Emi Menk
DateLocationCityTimeRepresentative
9/17/18 Washington High School Sioux Falls 5:30-7:00pm Oscar Gonzalez
9/18/18 SDSU Volstorff Ballroom Brookings 12:30-2:30pm Oscar Gonzalez
9/19/18 Augustana University Elemen Center Sioux Falls 8:00-11:00am Oscar Gonzalez
9/20/18 USD Muenster Center Vermillion 9:00-11:00am Oscar Gonzalez
DateLocationCityTimeRepresentative
9/17/18 NDSU (Scheels Arena) Fargo 9:00-10:30am Emi Menk
DateLocationCityTimeRepresentative
9/23/18 Omaha Area College Fair Omaha 1:00-4:00pm Rachel Hoehn