College Fairs

Our admissions officers visit several college fairs throughout the year. Click to expand each section below to view the schedule of fairs we will be attending in your state this year.

DateLocationCityTimeRepresentative
3/11/19 Orono High School Orono 9:00-10:30 am Sara Aguilar
3/11/19 Prior Lake High School Prior Lake 6:00-7:30 pm Rachel Hoehn
3/12/19 Maple Grove High School Maple Grove 9:00-10:30 am Sara Aguilar
3/12/19 Hopkins High School Hopkins 12:45-2:15 pm Sara Aguilar
3/12/19 Wayzata High School Wayzata 6:00-8:00 pm Sara Aguilar
3/13/19 St. Louis Park High School St. Louis Park 9:00-10:30 am Sara Aguilar
3/14/19 Lakeville South High School Lakeville 4:30-6:30 pm Sara Aguilar
3/18/19 Chaska High School Chaska 6:00-8:00 pm Rachel Hoehn
3/19/19 Anoka High School Anoka 8:00-9:30 pm Sara Aguilar
3/19/19 Eagan High School Eagan 4:00-6:00 pm Sara Aguilar
3/20/19 Blaine High School Blaine 8:00-9:30 am Sara Aguilar
3/20/19 North St. Paul High School North St. Paul 5:00-7:00 pm Sara Aguilar
3/21/19 Coon Rapids High School Coon Rapids 8:00-9:30 am Sara Aguilar
3/21/19 Champlin High School Champlin Park 11:30-1:00 pm Sara Aguilar
3/21/19 Farmington High School Farmington 4:00-6:00 pm Riley Devenport
4/9/19 Columbia Heights High School Columbia Heights 1:30-3:05 pm Sara Aguilar
4/10/19 Wellstone International High School Minneapolis 9:00-10:35 am Sara Aguilar
4/10/19 Como Park High School St. Paul 12:30-2:00 pm Sara Aguilar
4/11/19 Washington Technology Magnet School St. Paul 8:15-9:45 am Sara Aguilar
4/11/19 Robbinsdale Cooper High School New Hope 12:30-2:10 pm Sara Aguilar
4/12/19 Johnson Senior High School St. Paul 8:30-10:00 am Sara Aguilar
4/12/19 Patrick Henry High School Minneapolis 1:25-2:55 pm Sara Aguilar
4/15/19 North High School Minneapolis 9:30-11:00 am Sara Aguilar
4/15/19 Roosevelt High School Minneapolis 2:00-3:00 pm Sara Aguilar
4/16/19 Southwest High School Minneapolis 8:00-9:30 am Sara Aguilar
4/16/19 Highland Park High School St. Paul 12:15-2:00 pm Sara Aguilar
4/17/19 Park Center High School Brooklyn Park 8:00-9:30 am Sara Aguilar
4/17/19 The FAIR School Minneapolis 12:40-2:10 pm Sara Aguilar
4/18/19 Fridley High School Minneapolis 9:00-10:30 am Sara Aguilar
DateLocationCityTimeRepresentative
3/4/19 Roosevelt High School Des Moines 5:30-7:00 pm Gabi Andersen
3/5/19 Gilbert High School Gilbert 1:30-3:00 pm Gabi Andersen
3/6/19 Storm Lake High School Storm Lake 10:00-11:30 am Gabi Andersen
3/7/19 Iowa Lakes Community College Estherville 9:00-10:30 am Gabi Andersen
3/7/19 Algona High School Algona 1:30-3:00 pm Gabi Andersen
3/12/19 Clinton Community College Clinton 9:30-11:30 am Gabi Andersen
3/12/19 University of Dubuque Dubuque 5:30-7:30 pm Gabi Andersen
3/25/19 Logan Magnolia High School Logan 12:30-2:00 pm Gabi Andersen
3/25/19 Thomas Jefferson High School Council Bluffs 5:00-7:00 pm Gabi Andersen
3/28/19 Iowa City West High School Iowa City 6:00-7:30 pm Gabi Andersen
5/8/19 North Iowa Area Community College Mason City 8:45-10:15 am Gabi Andersen
DateLocationCityTimeRepresentative
4/9/19 Lincoln High School Sioux Falls 9:45-11:30am Gabi Andersen
4/9/19 Harrisburg High School Harrisburg 1:00-3:00pm Gabi Andersen
4/10/19 Washington High School Sioux Falls 10:00-11:30am Gabi Andersen
4/10/19 University of Sioux Falls Stewart Center 12:30-2:30pm Gabi Andersen
4/11/19 Roosevelt High School Sioux Falls 10:00-11:30am Gabi Andersen

Watch for upcoming visits in the fall.

Watch for upcoming visits in the fall.

Watch for upcoming visits in the fall.

Watch for upcoming visits in the fall.