College Fairs

Our admissions officers visit several college fairs throughout the year. Click to expand each section below to view the schedule of fairs we will be attending in your state this year.

Fair DatesLocationCityFair TimesRepresentative Attending
9/9/19 Warroad High School Warroad 9:00-10:30am David Cox
9/10/19 Hibbing Community College Hibbing 9:00-10:30am David Cox
9/10/19 Grand Rapids High School Grand Rapids 12:30-2:00pm David Cox
9/11/19 Princeton High School Princeton 9:00-10:30am David Cox
9/11/19 St Francis High School St. Francis 6:00-7:30pm David Cox
9/12/19 Pine Technical and Community College Pine City 9:00-10:30am David Cox
9/12/19 Forest Lake High School Forest Lake 6:00-7:30pm David Cox
9/16/19 Northland Community and Technical College East Grand Forks 12:30-2:00pm David Cox
9/17/19 Bemidji State University Bemidji 9:00-10:30am David Cox
9/17/19 Wadena-Deer Creek High School Wadena 1:00-2:30pm David Cox
9/18/19 Central Lakes College Brainerd 9:00-10:30am David Cox
9/18/19 Alexandria High School Alexandria 1:30-3:00pm David Cox
9/19/19 St Cloud State University St Cloud 9:00-10:30am David Cox
9/19/19 Monticello High School Monticello 6:00-7:30pm David Cox
9/20/19 Watertown-Mayer High School Watertown 9:00-10:30am David Cox
10/2/19 Minneapolis Convention Center Minneapolis Varies Brian Jones
10/3/19 Minneapolis Convention Center Minneapolis Varies Brian Jones
10/7/19 Rochester Community and Technical College Rochester 9:00-10:30am Riley Devenport
10/7/19 Riverland Community College Austin 12:30-2:00pm Riley Devenport
10/8/19 Fairmont High School Fairmont 9:00-10:30am Oscar Gonzalez
10/8/19 Bethany Lutheran College Mankato 12:30-2:00pm Oscar Gonzalez
10/9/19 Southwest Minnesota State University Marshall  9:00-10:30am David Cox
10/9/19 Luverne High School Luverne 12:30-2:00pm David Cox
10/10/19 Ridgewater College Willmar 9:00-10:30am David Cox
10/10/19 University of Minnesota-Morris Morris 1:00-2:30pm David Cox
10/28/19 Richfield High School Richfield 9:25-10:40am Sara Aguilar
10/28/19 Columbia Heights High School Columbia Heights 1:30-3:00pm Sara Aguilar
10/29/19 South High School Minneapolis 8:30-10:00am Sara Aguilar
10/29/19 Robbinsdale Armstrong High School North Plymouth 12:30-2:00pm Sara Aguilar
10/30/19 Osseo High School Osseo 10:45am-12:45pm Sara Aguilar
10/31/19 Humboldt High School St Paul 9:00-10:30am Sara Aguilar
10/31/19 Roseville High School Roseville 1:00-2:30pm Sara Aguilar
11/1/19 Simley High School Inver Grove Heights 8:30-10:00am Sara Aguilar
11/1/19 Kennedy High School Bloomington 1:40-3:10pm Sara Aguilar
11/4/19 Washburn High School Minneapolis 9:30-11:00am Sara Aguilar
11/4/19 Woodbury High School Woodbury 1:15-2:45pm Sara Aguilar
11/5/19 Harding High School St Paul 9:00-10:30am Sara Aguilar
11/6/19 Park Center High School Brooklyn Park 8:00-9:30am Sara Aguilar
11/6/19 Park High School Cottage Grove 1:15-2:45pm Sara Aguilar
11/7/19 Edison High School Minneapolis 9:00-10:30am Sara Aguilar
10/22/19 Eden Prairie High School Eden Prairie 7:30-11:00am Sara Aguilar
11/7/19 Hiawatha Collegiate Minneapolis 1:30-3:00pm Sara Aguilar
11/8/19 Spring Lake Park High School Spring Lake Park 11:00am-12:30pm Sara Aguilar
10/16/19 South Educational Center Academy Richfield 9:30-10:30am Oscar Gonzalez
Fair DatesLocationCityFair TimesRepresentative Attending
9/9/19 Upper Iowa University Fayette 9:00-10:30am Oscar Gonzalez
9/9/19 Luther College Decorah 6:00-7:30pm Oscar Gonzalez
10/15/19 Okoboji High School Okoboji 10:00-1:00am David Cox
9/29/19 Prairie Meadows Conference Center Altoona 12:30-3:00pm David Cox
9/30/19 Dowling Catholic High School Des Moines 11:20am-1:20pm David Cox
10/1/19 Marshalltown Community College Marshalltown 9:00-11:00am David Cox
10/2/19 Iowa Central Community College Fort Dodge 9:00-10:30am David Cox
10/3/19 East High School Des Moines 9:00-11:00am David Cox
10/7/19 LeMars High School LeMars 6:00-7:30pm David Cox
10/14/19 Northwest Iowa Community College Sheldon 9:30-11:30am David Cox
Fair DatesLocationCityFair TimesRepresentative Attending
9/16/19 Washington High School Sioux Falls 5:00-6:45pm David Cox
9/18/19 Augustana University Elmen Center Sioux Falls 8:00-11:00am David Cox
9/30/19 SDSU Football Stadium Brookings 12:30-2:30pm David Cox
9/19/19 USD Muenster Center Vermillion 9:00-11:00am David Cox
Fair DatesLocationCityFair TimesRepresentative Attending
9/18/19 Craig High School Janesville 9:00-11:00am Emily Albright
9/19/19 Sun Prairie High School Sun Prairie 9:00-11:00am Emily Albright
9/19/19 Sun Prairie High School Sun Prairie 6:00-8:00pm Emily Albright
9/24/19 St. Norbert College De Pere 6:00-8:00pm Emily Albright
9/25/19 St. Norbert College De Pere 9:00-11:00am Emily Albright
9/26/19 UW Oshkosh Oshkosh 9:00-11:00am Emily Albright
9/27/19 Marian University Fond du Lac 9:00-11:00am Emily Albright
9/30/19 New Berlin West High School New Berlin 9:00-11:00am Emily Albright
10/1/19 UW Platteville Platteville 9:00am-12:00pm Emily Albright
10/2/19 YMCA Sports Center Eau Claire 9:00-11:00am Emily Albright
10/3/19 La Crosse Center La Crosse 9:00am-1:00pm Emily Albright
10/4/19 UW Platteville-Richland Richland 9:00-11:00am Emily Albright
10/6/19 Wisconsin Center Milwaukee 12:00-3:00pm Emily Albright
10/14/19 Delavan-Darien High School Delavan-Darian 9:00-11:00am Emily Albright
10/14/19 Franklin High School Franklin 6:00-8:00pm Emily Albright
10/15/19 Carthage College Kenosha 9:00-11:00am Emily Albright
10/15/19 Arrowhead High School Hartland 6:00-8:00pm Emily Albright
10/17/19 Mt. Mary University Milwaukee 9:00-11:00am Emily Albright

Watch for upcoming visits in the fall.

Watch for upcoming visits in the fall.

Watch for upcoming visits in the fall.